Planned residential projects
Boardwalk maps proposed subdivisions, townhomes, and apartments from city and county meetings, so you know what's coming and who's behind it.
7-day free trial. No credit card.

120,000+ residential projects in the last 12 months
New homes: single-family houses and subdivisions, townhomes, apartments, condos, and senior housing.
Single-family
60,000+- Single-family homes
- Accessory structures
- Townhomes
- Accessory dwelling units
Multifamily
25,000+- Apartments
- Duplexes to fourplexes
- Affordable (LIHTC) housing
- Manufactured homes
- Condos
- Senior living
- +4 more
39,500+ more residential projects didn't say which kind in the filing.
Recent residential projects
| Project | Location | Developer | Type | Size | Stage | Latest meeting |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47-Unit Residential Subdivision on 9.7 Acres | Canby, OR | Venture Properties, Inc. | Single-family | 47 homes9.7 acres | Recommended | |
| 45-Townhome Development on 1.27 Acres | Shoreline, WA | Greencity Development | Townhomes | 45 townhomes1.27 acres | Approved | |
| 45-Unit Townhome Development on 3.75 Acres | Spanish Fork, UT | Lonestar Builders | Townhomes | 45 townhomes3.75 acres | Recommended | |
| 252-Unit Residential Development on 11.54 Acres | Boise, ID | Sweetwater Companies | Multifamily | 252 units11.5 acres | Approved | |
| 168-Unit Affordable Residential Building on 1.34 Acres | San Jose, CA | Sobrato Interests 3 | Multifamily | 168 units1.34 acres | Recommended | |
| 262-Unit Mixed-Use Apartment Building | Lexington, KY | South Broadway Project Owner | Apartments | 262 apartments5.09 acres | Recommended |