Skip to main content

Planned residential projects

Boardwalk maps proposed subdivisions, townhomes, and apartments from city and county meetings, so you know what's coming and who's behind it.

7-day free trial. No credit card.

The Boardwalk map filtered to residential projects, with the list of projects beside it.

120,000+ residential projects in the last 12 months

New homes: single-family houses and subdivisions, townhomes, apartments, condos, and senior housing.

    • Single-family homes
    • Accessory structures
    • Townhomes
    • Accessory dwelling units
    • Apartments
    • Duplexes to fourplexes
    • Affordable (LIHTC) housing
    • Manufactured homes
    • Condos
    • Senior living
    • +4 more

39,500+ more residential projects didn't say which kind in the filing.

Recent residential projects

Recent residential projects, sample projects
ProjectLocationDeveloperTypeSizeStageLatest meeting
47-Unit Residential Subdivision on 9.7 AcresCanby, ORVenture Properties, Inc.Single-family47 homes9.7 acresRecommended
45-Townhome Development on 1.27 AcresShoreline, WAGreencity DevelopmentTownhomes45 townhomes1.27 acresApproved
45-Unit Townhome Development on 3.75 AcresSpanish Fork, UTLonestar BuildersTownhomes45 townhomes3.75 acresRecommended
252-Unit Residential Development on 11.54 AcresBoise, IDSweetwater CompaniesMultifamily252 units11.5 acresApproved
168-Unit Affordable Residential Building on 1.34 AcresSan Jose, CASobrato Interests 3Multifamily168 units1.34 acresRecommended
262-Unit Mixed-Use Apartment BuildingLexington, KYSouth Broadway Project OwnerApartments262 apartments5.09 acresRecommended

As of Get this data (.md)How we count

Get new residential projects by email.